Timetable

Timetable

We have many different classes on offer at Steelworks and offer a two week free trial to all new students.

Studio 1

Monday
  • 4:45 PM Street Dance age 9-11 years Miss Georgina
  • 5:15 PM Contemporary age 9-11 years Miss Georgina
  • 6:00 PM Street Dance age 12-14 years Miss Georgina
  • 6.45 PM Contemporary age 12-14 years Miss Georgina
  • 7.30 PM Senior Contemporary age 15+ years Miss Georgina
  • 8.15 PM Senior Commercial age 14 years Miss Georgina
Tuesday
  • 6:45 PM Beginners Adult Tap Miss Ameila
Wednesday
  • 4:00 PM Disco/Freestyle age 2-4 years Miss Aimee
  • 4:30 PM Disco/Freestyle age 5-7 years Miss Aimee
  • 5:00 PM Musical Theatre age 5-7 years Miss Aimee
  • 5:30 PM Disco/Freestyle age 8-10 years Miss Aimee
  • 6:15 PM Musical Theatre age 8-10 years Miss Aimee
  • 7:00 PM Musical Theatre age 11-15 years Miss Aimee
  • 7:45 PM Disco/Freestyle age 11-15 years Miss Aimee
Thursday
  • 4:45 PM Street Dance age 3-4 years Miss Georgina
  • 5:15 PM Street Dance age 5-7 years Miss Georgina
  • 5:45 PM Contemporary age 5-7 years Miss Georgina
  • 6:15 PM Street Dance age 8-9 years Miss Georgina
  • 6:45 PM Contemporary age 8-9 years Miss Georgina
  • 7:30 PM Adult Street Dance Miss Georgina
Friday

No Classes

Saturday
  • 9:00 AM Parent & Toddler Class 16 months-2 years Miss Becci
  • 9:45 AM Nursery Ballet & Tap 2-4 years Miss Becci
  • 10:30 AM Pre-Primary Ballet Miss Ameila
  • 11:00 AM Pre-Primary Tap Miss Ameila
  • 11:30 AM Pre-Primary Modern Miss Ameila
  • 12:00 PM Grade 1 Modern Miss Ameila
  • 12:30 PM Grade 1 Tap Miss Ameila
  • 1:15 PM Grade 1 Ballet Miss Ameila
Sunday

No Classes

Studio 2

Monday
  • 4:30 PM Nursery Ballet & Tap age 2-4 years Miss Ameila
  • 5:15 PM Introduction to Ballet age 5-6 years Miss Ameila
  • 5:45 PM Pre - Syllabus Tap age 5-6 years Miss Ameila
Tuesday

No Classes

Wednesday

No Classes

Thursday
  • 7:30 PM Adult Drama Miss Ameila
Friday

No Classes

Saturday

No Classes

Sunday

No Classes

Studio 3

Monday
  • 4:30 PM Grade 6 Ballet Miss Melody
  • 5:15 PM Junior Technical Jazz Miss Melody
  • 6:00 PM Pointe Work Miss Melody
  • 6:45 PM Senior Technical Jazz Miss Melody
Tuesday
  • 4:30 PM Grade 6 Tap Miss Emma
  • 5:15 PM Grade 5 Ballet Miss Emma
  • 6:00 PM Intermediate Foundation Modern Miss Emma
  • 6:45 PM Grade 5 Tap Miss Emma
  • 7:30 PM Adult Jazz Miss Emma
  • 8:15 PM Adult Advanced Tap Miss Emma
  • 9:00 PM Adult Ballet Miss Emma
Wednesday

No Classes

Thursday
  • 4:45 PM Demi Pointe Miss Emma
  • 5:15 PM Grade 4 Ballet Miss Emma
  • 6:15 PM Grade 4 Modern Miss Emma
  • 7:00 PM Grade 4 Tap Miss Emma
Friday

No Classes

Saturday
  • 9:00 AM Introduction to Ballet Miss Ameila
  • 9:30 AM Pre-Syllabus Tap Miss Ameila
  • 10:00 AM Pre-Syllabus Modern Miss Ameila
  • 10:30 AM Primary Ballet Miss Becci
  • 11:00 AM Primary Tap Miss Becci
  • 11:30 AM Primary Modern Miss Becci
  • 12:00 PM Grade 3 Modern Miss Becci
  • 12:30 PM Grade 2 Tap Miss Becci
  • 1:15 PM Grade 2 Ballet Miss Becci
Sunday

No Classes